Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx

681 KELLY STREET
BRONX NY 10455 Map
Phone: (718) 292-2113
Website: Click here
unzoned
charter
Principal: Josie Carbone
Neighborhood: South Bronx

Global Community Charter School

421 WEST 145 STREET
MANHATTAN NY 10031 Map
Phone: (646) 360-2363
Website: Click here
charter
newschool
Principal: Phyllis Siwiec
Neighborhood: Harlem

Goldie Maple Academy

3-65 BEACH 56 STREET
QUEENS NY 11692 Map
Phone: (718) 945-3300
unzoned
selective
Noteworthy
Principal: ANGELA LOGAN-SMITH
Parent coordinator: SHARMILA COLEMAN
Neighborhood: Arverne

Grand Concourse Charter School

116-118 EAST 169 STREET
BRONX NY 10456 Map
Phone: (718) 590-1300
Website: Click here
unzoned
charter
Noteworthy
Principal: Ira Victor
Neighborhood: South Bronx

Grant Avenue Elementary School

250 EAST 164 STREET
BRONX NY 10456 Map
Phone: (718) 681-6288
Website: Click here
dual_language
Principal: KRISTIN ERAT
Parent coordinator: LISA CHERRY
Neighborhood: Morrisania

Growing Up Green Charter School

39-37 28th Street
Long Island City NY 11101 Map
Phone: (347) 642-4306
Website: Click here
unzoned
charter
Noteworthy
Principal: Matthew Greenberg
Neighborhood: Long Island City

Hamilton Heights School

1750 AMSTERDAM AVENUE
MANHATTAN NY 10031 Map
Phone: (212) 862-9940
Website: Click here
unzoned
Noteworthy
Principal: VALERIE VALENTINE
Parent coordinator: BERTILIA DIAZ
Neighborhood: Washington Heights

Harbor Science and Arts Charter School

132-142 East 111th Street
MANHATTAN NY 10029 Map
Phone: (917) 261-2700
Website: Click here
unzoned
charter
Noteworthy
Principal: Joanne Hunt
Neighborhood: East Harlem

Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy Charter School

245 West 129th Street
New York NY 10027 Map
Phone: (212) 534-0700
Website: Click here
unzoned
charter
Principal: Tonya White/Shakira Petit
Neighborhood: Harlem

Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy II Charter School

2005 MADISON AVENUE
MANHATTAN NY 10035 Map
Phone: (917) 492-1481
Website: Click here
unzoned
charter
Principal: Kathleen Fernald/Sheryl Ragland
Neighborhood: Harlem

Harlem Hebrew Language Academy

147 St. Nicholas Ave
MANHATTAN NY 10026 Map
Phone: (212) 866-4608
Website: Click here
charter
newschool
dual_language
Principal: Robin Natman
Neighborhood: Harlem

Harlem Link Charter School

20 WEST 112 STREET
MANHATTAN NY 10026 Map
Phone: (212) 289-3249
Website: Click here
unzoned
charter
Principal: Steven Evangelista/Margaret Ryan
Neighborhood: Harlem

Harlem Prep Charter School

240 EAST 123 STREET
MANHATTAN NY 10035 Map
Phone: (212) 876-9953
unzoned
charter
Principal: Tameka Royal/Kimberly Dacres
Neighborhood: East Harlem

Harlem Village Academy Charter School

74 WEST 124 STREET
MANHATTAN NY 10027 Map
Phone: (646) 812-9300
Website: Click here
unzoned
charter
Principal: Jason Epting/Elliot Evans
Neighborhood: Harlem

Harlem Village Academy Leadership Charter School

2351 1ST AVENUE
MANHATTAN NY 10035 Map
Phone: (646) 812-9400
Website: Click here
unzoned
charter
Principal: Ariella Diamond/Sam Fragomeni
Neighborhood: East Harlem

Harriet Tubman Charter School

3565 THIRD AVENUE
BRONX NY 10456 Map
Phone: (718) 537-9912
Website: Click here
unzoned
charter
Principal: Cleveland Person
Neighborhood: South Bronx

Hebrew Language Academy Charter School

1340 EAST 29TH STREET
BROOKLYN NY 11210 Map
Phone: (718) 377-7200
Website: Click here
unzoned
charter
dual_language
Principal: Laura Silver
Neighborhood: Midwood

Heketi Community Charter School

423 East 138th Street
Bronx NY 10454 Map
Phone: (718) 260-6002
Website: Click here
unzoned
charter
newschool
dual_language
Principal: Cynthia Rosario
Neighborhood: South Bronx

Hellenic Classical Charter School

646 FIFTH AVENUE
BROOKLYN NY 11215 Map
Phone: (718) 499-0957
unzoned
charter
Principal: Christina Tettonis
Neighborhood: Park Slope

Hunter College Elementary School

71 East 94th Street
NEW YORK NY 10128 Map
Phone: (212) 860-1292
Website: Click here
Principal: Dean Ketchum
Neighborhood: Upper East Side